Force torque sensors

Total. 8

Compact 6-Axis Force/Torque Sensor

  • Ø40 × 18.5 mm design, lightweight 60g
  • Designed for integration into space-limited robotic systems
  • Optimized for drones with weight contraints
  • Reliable and precise force/torque measurement

Specifications at a Glance

Item Fxy Fz(Fz-) Txy Tz
Load Capacity 100N 150N 2.5Nm 2.5Nm
Resolution 200mN 200mN 8mNm 8mNm
Overload Capacity(%) 150 150(300) 150 150
Dimension & Weight 40(D) x 18.5(H)mm  60g

Dust-sealed Compact 6-Axis Force/Torque Sensor

  • Durable dust-sealed design
  • Compact Ø44 mm body for easy integration
  • Reliable operation in demanding environments

Specifications at a Glance

Item Fxy Fz(Fz-) Txy Tz
Load Capacity 100N 150N 2.5Nm 2.5Nm
Resolution 200mN 200mN 8mNm 8mNm
Overload Capacity(%) 150 150(300) 150 150
Dimension & Weight 44(D) x 20(H)mm  70g

Hollow-core 6-axis force torque sensor

  • Hollow Core design for cable routing
  • Compact Ø60 mm body
  • Suitable for robotic wrists and integrated systems
  • Reliable force measurement for automation and research

Specifications at a Glance

Item Fxy Fz(Fz-) Txy Tz
Load Capacity 150N 200N 4Nm 4Nm
Resolution 150mN 150mN 5mNm 5mNm
Overload Capacity(%) 150 150(300) 150 150
Dimension & Weight 60(D) x 18.5(H)mm  120g

Versatile Performance for Industrial Automation

  • Dust-sealed design for industrial use
  • Balanced size and performance
  • Suitable for a wide range of automation applications
  • Reliable and repeatable measurements
  • RS232 l RS422 l USB l CAN l EtherCAT 

Specifications at a Glance

Item Fxy Fz(Fz-) Txy Tz
Load Capacity 150N 200N 4Nm 4Nm
Resolution 200mN 200mN 5mNm 5mNm
Overload Capacity(%) 150 150(300) 150 150
Dimension & Weight 64(D) x 20(H)mm  140g

Flagship sensor series for precision robotics

  • One of Robotous' flagship sensor series
  • Available in Dust-Sealed and High-Performance models
  • Compact design with high measurement performance
  • Ideal for industrial automation, cobots, and advanced robotic applications

Specifications at a Glance

Item Fxy Fz(Fz-) Txy Tz
Load Capacity 200N 200N 10Nm 10Nm
Resolution 80mN 80mN 4mNm 4mNm
Overload Capacity(%) 300 300(300) 300 300
Dimension & Weight 64(D) x 30(H)mm  175g

Hollow-shaft force torque sensor

  • Hollow-shaft design for cable routine
  • Balanced force and torque capacity
  • Ideal for industrial robots, humanoids, and demanding automation applications

Specifications at a Glance

Item Fx, Fy Fz(-Fz) Tx, Ty Tz
Load Capacity 400N 400N 20Nm 20Nm
Resolution 100mN 100mN 5mNm 5mNm
Overload Capacity(%) 150 200(400) 200 200
Dimension & Weight 80(D) x 22(H)mm  226g

Flagship sensor series for high-capacity robotics

  • One of Robotous' flagship sensor series
  • Temperature Compensation and Embedded EtherCAT 
  • Ideal for industrial robots, humanoids, and demanding automation applications

Specifications at a Glance

Item Fx, Fy Fz(-Fz) Tx, Ty Tz
Load Capacity 400N 400N 20Nm 20Nm
Resolution 80mN 80mN 4mNm 4mNm
Overload Capacity(%) 300 300(300) 300 300
Dimension & Weight 80(D) x 30(H)mm  294g

High-capacity sensor for demanding applications

  • Highest capacity model in the RFT series
  • Temperature Compensation and Embedded EtherCAT
  • Ideal for industrial robots, humanoids, and demanding automation applications

Specifications at a Glance

Item Fx, Fy Fz(-Fz) Tx, Ty Tz
Load Capacity 1000N 1000N 50Nm 50Nm
Resolution 250mN 250mN 10mNm 10mNm
Overload Capacity(%) 300 300(300) 300 300
Dimension & Weight 80(D) x 33(H)mm  322g
Specification Table
Item Unit RFT40-SA01 RFT44-SB01 RFT60-HA01 RFT64-SB01 RFT64-6A01 RFT80-6A01 RFT80-6A02 RFT80-6A03
Dimension Diameter mm 4044606464808080
Height mm 18.52018.52030223033
Data Rate (maximum) Hz 2002001,0001,0001,0001,0001,0001,000
Load
Capacity
Fx, Fy N 1001001501502004004001,000
Fz N 1501502002002004004001,000
Tx, Ty, Tz Nm 2.52.54410202050
Resolution Fx, Fy, Fz mN 2002001502008010080250
Tx, Ty, Tz mNm 885545410
Overload
Capacity
Fx, Fy % 150150150150300150300300
Fz+ (Fz-) % 150 (300)150 (300)150 (300)150 (300)300 (300)200 (400)300 (300)300 (300)
Tx, Ty, Tz % 150150150150300200300300
Hysteresis Fx, Fy %FS 22.52.5312.512
Fz %FS 0.51121112
Tx, Ty, Tz %FS 13121112
Cross Talk Fx, Fy %FS 33331.531.51.5
Fz %FS 33331.531.51.5
Tx, Ty, Tz %FS 33331.531.51.5
Weight(w/o cable) g 6070120140175226294322
Power Requirement W, VDC 5V(24V for EtherNET, EtherCAT)
Output Interface optional CAN | RS232 | RS422 | USB | EtherCAT | RS485 | EtherNET
Product Image RFT40-SA01 RFT44-SB01 RFT60-HA01 RFT64-SB01 RFT64-6A01 RFT80-6A01 RFT80-6A02 RFT80-6A03
Feature Hollow Core ○ | Dust Seal ● -●○●-○-●
Temperature Compensation ----●-●●
Embedded EtherCAT Option ----●-●●